| register
MENU
2017.pokrova-foto.com

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine122165324515%29
India193243611%6
Italy132119344%13
Slovakia121642515%-
UnitedKingdom111754526%8
Germany81364533%4
Russian F.61263326%3
Ireland61244133%5
China5962728%4
Australia51002020%2
Hungary3521631%-
Denmark356916%-
Turkey3601118%2
Israel358712%3
Argentina3442045%4
Poland34848%1
Azerbaijan341512%-
Spain221838%2
Vietnam232722%1
Lithuania2481225%-
Norway228311%-
Finland24836%-
SouthKorea232825%1
Oman12015%-
Greece11616%-
Brazil14---
Iraq19444%1
Bulgaria11616%-
France1241250%2
SriLanka112650%-
Qatar124833%-
Georgia120420%1
Austria14125%-
Netherlands1241250%4
Latvia116956%1
Belgium124417%1
Malaysia18450%1
CzechRepublic120945%2
Slovenia115---




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
1. Open monochrom19977215720.3%
2. Open color21685016018.8%
3. Nature14154210419.2%
4. Landscape16665114422.1%
5. Portrait17466714521.7%
6. PhotoArt12345110122.4%




Count of accepted and awarded members per countries



CountryCount of members with acceptsCount of members with awards
Ukraine8226
Azerbaijan30
Italy137
India145
Slovakia90
UnitedKingdom107
Turkey31
Hungary20
Russian F.52
Israel32
Germany73
Australia52
Iraq11
Argentina33
Spain21
Lithuania20
Austria10
Georgia11
Poland21
Vietnam21
Ireland64
Belgium11
Norway20
Finland20
Greece10
China43
Denmark30
Bulgaria10
Malaysia11
France11
SriLanka10
SouthKorea21
Oman10
Qatar10
Netherlands11
Latvia11
CzechRepublic11




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories, for paid members only

1. Open monochrom
2. Open color
3. Nature
4. Landscape
5. Portrait
6. PhotoArt
Country123456x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Argentina84844141125854420
Australia20120216520612212410020
Austria----------4141
Azerbaijan816281617-6-415
Belgium4-4-42414-41244
Brazil----4-------40
Bulgaria4-4-4-41----161
China16420101222041251629627
CzechRepublic434241434---209
Denmark123123818-8-82569
Finland8-828-818-8-483
France4142424342422412
Georgia434-312-4-3-204
Germany2032411206246246241313645
Greece4-4-4---41--161
Hungary931046-10493825216
India729728441140256640-32436
Iraq445---------94
Ireland246243165168241220712441
Israel81142818-12-83587
Italy44165215161240233616231121193
SouthKorea82814143414-328
Latvia4341----4243169
Lithuania8482838181814812
Malaysia--4-44------84
Netherlands43434144414-2412
Norway4-4-834-4-4-283
Oman414-4-4-4---201
Poland82918-8-817-484
Qatar42414242414-248
Russian F.24622824724920212112633
Slovakia44442915126517320316425
Slovenia--4-4-4-3---150
Spain84424-1-42--218
SriLanka434-----43--126
Turkey12212382121122416011
Ukraine3195236644211172904230357164331653245
UnitedKingdom3254014351132420516617545
Vietnam82814141424-327
x/Total7721578501605421046511366671414511013933799
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted